2009 Reunion Guest List

The following alumni responded that they will, or may be coming to the 2009 All-class reunion held on September 12, 2009, at Siena Center in Racine.
___________________________________________________________
Class of 1955
Nancy Poulson
Nancy Zirkelbach
Barbara Emerson Presser
Rosemary Mianacki Wensing
Class of 1961
Raymond Feest
 
Class of 1963
Bob Hesse
Caryl (Nelson) Yasko
Dick Yasko
Class of 1964
Eileen (Kozak) Kaplan
Gerry Monday
Judie (Orlowski) Witt
Tom Witt
Class of 1965
Virginia (Bislew) Stark
Jerry Garchek
Thomas Herstedt
Lucie Kuenzie-Beenen
Kathie (Olson) Potter
Bill Potter
Jinine (Ramacci) Giese
Martha Rocque Hutsick
Mary (Schulte) Davidson
Robert Stark
Richard Woelfel
Class of 1966
Romaine Barczak Bata
Frank Blasi
Judy (Hewitt) Ludwig
Mike Iggulden
Mary Ellen Jacoby
Casey (May) Niesen
Sue (Svoboda) Blasi
Bob Venn
Class of 1967
Mary Andersen
Mary (Clancy) McNamee
Barb (Kovats) Tuttle
Diane (Kozak) Maddern
Arlene Meyerhofer
Gil Niesen
Mary Potter
Marty “Sacha” Putz
Robert Seitz
Bob Sura
Emmy (Trochta) Becker
Class of 1968
Robert Gehr
Harry Knopke
Jim Ksicinski
Nancy (Pribyl) Willing
Jane (May) Rocque
Dianne Sinnwell
Steve Young
 
Class of 1969
Donna Baranowski
Jim Behling
Frank Brandt
Christine (Ciolek) Rubly
John Duchac
Roy Hagen
John Henigan
Eva Hurley
Becky (Inzeo) Henigan
Margaret (Jacob) Behling
Peggy Lane
Eileen (McGrath) Hansen
Kevin Metcalf
Jerry Mogilka
Paula (Murray) Orthman
Rosemary (Nickodemus) Curtin
Lyndy Nierman
Mary Ann (Olson) Brandt
Pat (Rodick) Pionke
Frank Skvarca
Dave Stauffacher
Dan Thielen
Birge Whitmore
Faculty and Staff
Those who are definitely attending
Fr. David Matthew Hynous
Sr. Gabrielle Hubert
Sr. Lucy Edelbeck
Sr. Davida (Davidica) Finn
Sr. Dolores (Andre)
Lee Molgaard – History/Poli Sci
Dick Kinch (68-74)
Those likely to attend are:
Sr. Regina Williams
Sr. Cecile Boehmer
Sr. Jane (formerly Mary David) Kutchey
Sr. Bernadette (formerly M. Henry) Weinberger
Sr. Lois (formerly Mary Mark) Vanderbeke
Those who may attend are:
Sr. Jeanne (Jeanne d’Arc) Kimler
Sr. Cecilia Olle – age 103!
Class of 1970
Loretta (Graff)  Dunaway
 
Class of 1971
Kathy Allen Johnson
Colleen Cleary
Pat (Michna) Carbonneau
Mary (Donahue) Mogilka
Marcel Dandeneau
Tom Dunaway
Tim Elverman
Susan Emmons Hoffman
Charmaine Ghidara
Charlene Grale Corr
Franc James
Ann Johnson
Greg Johnson
Lynn Lazzara Mulherin
Bernadette (Malacina) Kludy
Barbara (Pribyl) Zielinski
Gary Smith
Jim Stewart
Bill Stoegbauer
Colleen Sullivan
Class of 1972
Bobbie (Adolph) Williams
Camille (Mimi Benton) Houle
Georgeann Brown
Bob Cincotta
Denny Corr
Ed DePaepe
Mike Dolan
Patricia Irving
Steve Jansta
Randy Johnson
Tom Hoffman
Arlene (Kule) DePaepe
Fr. David La Plante
Maureen (Mahnke) Smith
Ken Olson
Rick Ryan
Ken Sadowski
Ruth Ann Shulz
Kathy Slesar
Sue Szaflarski
Tom Tonnesen
Class of 1973

Rev.Steven Avella

Marianne (Belmont) Johnson

Angelo Casino

Franz Feldmeier

Bill Friedrichs

Randy Groleau

Larry Haskin

Natalie Jakiemow Limpel

Sharon Lindstrum

Diane (Lynch) Tischart

Gerry “Scoop” Makovec

Mike McClone

Mary Jane (Mulloy) Whitmore

Claudia Reince McClone

Kathy Reinhart Troy Sadowski

Holly (Sanders) Haskin

Mary Beth (Schmidt) Ryan

Dave Stjern

John Tyson III

Dick Walsh

Larry Yeisley

 

Class of 1974

Al Ahrens

Sue (Bogacki) Hutsebaut

Tom Clark

Pat Clemens

Deborah Clifton

Antonio “Tony” Fosco

Barbara Giuliani Makovec

Ed Granitz

Debbie Hale Sweeney

Pat Hughes

Joan Middendorf Thoms

Christine Morelli Bell

Doug Mrotek

Harold “Bud” Newton

Larry Nybo

Mike Przybylinski
Dorothy (Sambets) Gessman

Karen (Schulz) Feldmeier

Denise (Schwartz) Herman

AnnElise (Szymczyk) Clark

John Thielmann

Dan “Crow” Traeger

Michael Tucker

LindaYoshioka

Russell Yoshioka

 

Class of 1975

Carlos Cerda

Martha Merilos

Terry Phillips-Stortz

Patty (Swenson) Cincotta

 

Regrets

Bob Fettes

Pat (Inzeo) Fettes

Al Pelkowski

Jim Spicuzza

Mary Ellen (Wasmer) Spicuzza

Bob Maushammer

Christine Lucarelli Regenfuss

Denise McCabe

Edwin “Rex” Romond

Gloria Coco

Jerry Oksiuta

Laura Gutmann

Lou “Litelou” DeMarco

Luis F. “Pancho” Urena

Lynn (Valters) Mays

Mary (Kadow) Kelliher

Nancy (Klotz) Medlen

Ron Scarcelli

Shirley (Kulawinski) Urena

Sue (Liebst) O’Brien

Tom Klamrowski

Mary Lou (Weldon) Chuchman

Margaret “Mij” (Feucht) Byram

Jim Kane

Susan (Wavrunek) Ziegler-Harper